Ladies 1st XV

Welcome to the Ashford Ladies Rugby Team

Ashford Ladies pre-season has started and we’re always looking for new players, whether your completely new to the sport or a seasoned veteran. Being part of women’s rugby is not only physically rewarding, but also socially. The Ladies are part of a vibrant community at Ashford rugby club and we regularly take part in a variety of social events held by the club and after the games on Sundays.

This season we’ll be competing in the Women’s National Challenge 1 SE East League. Before the season kicks-off we have the Ashford RFC Rugby Festival (August 25-26) and plenty of friendlies & social events to keep us busy.

Training takes place Thursday evenings 7.15-9.00pm. If you’re new to rugby our qualified coaches will help develop your confidence and skills.

For more information contact:

Ladies Captain: Katie Allen

Email: ashfordladiesrfc@gmail.com
Mobile: 07817 647 876
Facebook: Ashford Ladies Rugby
Twitter: @ARFCLadies

  • Leanne Kelly
  • ARFC Ladies tackle
  • ARFC Ladies Scrum
  • ARFC Ladies Lineout

Ashford Ladies vs New Ash Green – photos courtesy of Liz Adams.

Ashford Ladies Sponsors

We’re looking for new sponsors for the 2017/18 season, expand your brand and put your logo on Ashford RFC Ladies club wear. All sponsor placements on our match jersey have been allocated this season, but we still have some great options on selected teamwear. Below are our current teamwear designs with available sponsors logo placements. Email ashfordladiesrfc@gmail.com for details.

 

If you’re looking to promote your business, sponsoring a sports team like Ashford Ladies is a great way build brand awareness. Have your company logo on the Ladies match jersey or on our club & training wear.

Training T-Shirt

arfc--tshirt-sponsor

Drill Top

Contact Debs our Sponsorship Officer (ashfordladiesrfc@gmail.com) for more information.

Ashford Ladies at Home for their first pre-season friendly of the 2017/18 season.

ARFC Ladies team photo

 

Women’s National Challenge 1 SE East

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDBPPts
1Canterbury Ladies33001505327315
2Medway Ladies330014430315
3St Francis Ladies22003922008
4Ashford Ladies211067442115
5Worthing Ladies303039100022
6Streatham-Croydon Ladies20201369011
7Beccehamian Ladies30307168-4800

Sponsors