Ladies 1st XV

Welcome to the Ashford Ladies Rugby Team

Ashford Ladies pre-season has started and we’re always looking for new players, whether your completely new to the sport or a seasoned veteran. Being part of women’s rugby is not only physically rewarding, but also socially. The Ladies are part of a vibrant community at Ashford rugby club and we regularly take part in a variety of social events held by the club and after the games on Sundays.

This season we’ll be competing in the Women’s National Challenge 1 SE East League. Before the season kicks-off we have the Ashford RFC Rugby Festival (August 25-26) and plenty of friendlies & social events to keep us busy.

Training takes place Thursday evenings 7.15-9.00pm. If you’re new to rugby our qualified coaches will help develop your confidence and skills.

For more information contact:

Ladies Captain: Katie Allen

Email: ashfordladiesrfc@gmail.com
Mobile: 07817 647 876
Facebook: Ashford Ladies Rugby
Twitter: @ARFCLadies

  • alt
  • alt
  • alt
  • alt

Ashford Ladies vs New Ash Green – photos courtesy of Liz Adams.

Ashford Ladies Sponsors

We’re looking for new sponsors for the 2017/18 season, expand your brand and put your logo on Ashford RFC Ladies club wear. All sponsor placements on our match jersey have been allocated this season, but we still have some great options on selected teamwear. Below are our current teamwear designs with available sponsors logo placements. Email ashfordladiesrfc@gmail.com for details.

Teamwear Hoodie.

If you’re looking to promote your business, sponsoring a sports team like Ashford Ladies is a great way build brand awareness. Have your company logo on the Ladies match jersey or on our club & training wear.

Training T-Shirt

arfc--tshirt-sponsor

Drill Top

Contact Debs our Sponsorship Officer (ashfordladiesrfc@gmail.com) for more information.

Ashford Ladies Away at Barnes RFC 2017

ARFC team photo at Barnes EDIT

Women’s National Challenge SE South 1 Table

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDBPPts
1Guernsey Ladies Rugby141202475117358957
2Lewes RFC Ladies14111237266306854
3Medway Ladies141013387177210749
4Canterbury Ladies1480620015545537
5Barnes Ladies14617179296-117329
6Worthing Ladies14419176337-161422
7Ashford Ladies14201289405-316210
8NAG RFC Ladies14101384409-32548

Sponsors